People’s Choice Award

International Panel Awards for Stage 1 and 2 Projects

Honors Awards

Education

Civil Society

Professional

Merit Finalists

Education

Civil Society

Professional

Innovation in Education Awards

___________________________________________________________________________________

International Panel

  • Jonathan Barton (CHILE)
    Centre for Sustainable Urban Development, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
  • Louise Cox (AUSTRALIA)
    Past International Union of Architects President & Chair of Habitat Professionals Forum for UN-HABITAT
  • Juan Esteban Correa Elejalde (COLOMBIA)
    Professor, Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana in Medellin
  • Alexandra Hiniker (USA)
    Executive Fellow for Sustainability Initiatives, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Naomi Hoogervorst (KENYA)
    Senior Urban Planner, UN-Habitat
  • Daniela Jacome (ECUADOR)
    Director of Undergraduate School of Architecture, Universidad UTE
  • Smruti Jukur (INDIA)
    SDI and SPARC Project Officer
  • Rajeev Kathpalia (INDIA)
    Partner, Vastu Shilpa Consultants, Trustee Vastu Shilpa Foundation
  • Helen Lochhead (AUSTRALIA)
    Dean, Faculty of Built Environment, UNSW; President, RAIA
  • Changfang Luo and Rob Breed (THE NETHERLANDS)
    Founders, Architecture In Development
  • Shagun Mehrotra (USA)
    Senior Urban Specialist, The World Bank
  • Miodrag Mitrasinovic (USA)
    Professor, The New School Parsons
  • Magda Mostafa (EGYPT)
    Co-Director, UNESCO-UIA Architectural Education Commission and Co-Reporter UNESCO-UIA Validation Council
  • Marc Norman (USA
    Associate Professor of Practice, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning, University of Michigan
  • Vitor Oliveira (PORTUGAL)
    Professor of Urban Morphology at Universidade Lusófona do Porto
  • Danielle Olsen (UK)
    International Cultural Producer, Wellcome
  • Peter Phibbs
    Director, Henry Halloran Trust, University of Sydney
  • Caroline Pidcock (AUSTRALIA)
    Architect and Director at PIDCOCK (AUSTRALIA)
  • Jeffrey Raven (USA)
    Director, Graduate Urban Design Program, New York Institute of Technology
  • Aromar Revi and Rakhi Sahay (INDIA)
    International Institute for Human Settlements
  • Peter Rich (SOUTH AFRICA)
    Peter Rich Architects
  • Ayanda Roji (SOUTH AFRICA)
    General Manager: Research and Knowledge Management, Johannesburg City Parks
  • Robert Shibley (USA)
    Dean, School of Architecture and Planning, University of Buffalo
  • Cameron Sinclair (USA)
    Founder, Worldchanging Ventures
  • Michael Sorkin (USA)
    Architect, Michael Sorkin Studio
  • Peter Williams (USA)
    President, International Institute of Rural Reconstruction
Local Project Challenge